Thursday, November 5 - Sunday, November 8, 2020


The Convention For Gaming Industry Professionals!


Complete Schedule of Events


Confirmed Industry Professionals (Updated 11/8/20):

  • Kenneth Hite (Pelgrane Press)
  • Darren Watts (Silverback Press)
  • Jason Morningstar (Bully Pulpit Games)
  • Steve Segedy (Bully Pulpit Games)
  • Jenn Martin (Bully Pulpit Games)
  • Robert Donoghue (Evil Hat Productions)
  • Curt Covert (Smirk & Dagger Games)
  • Melodee Smith (Smirk & Dagger Games)
  • Greg Millikin (Smirk & Dagger Games)
  • Emily Reinhart (Smirk & Dagger Games)
  • Gil Hova (Formal Ferret Games)
  • Heather O'Neill (9th Level Games)
  • Chris O'Neill (9th Level Games)
  • Adriel Wilson (9th Level Games)
  • Jason Pitre (Genesis of Legend Publishing)
  • Elsa Sjunneson (Blind Mouse Games)
  • Dan DiLorenzo (R&R Games Incorporated)
  • Frank DiLorenzo (R&R Games Incorporated)
  • Nick Little (Indie Game Studios)
  • Sydney Engelstein (Indie Game Studios)
  • Kira Peavley (OffDutyNinja LLC)
  • Michael Miller (Incarnadine Press)
  • Kat Miller (Incarnadine Press)
  • Anne-Marie De Witt (Fireside Games)
  • Justin De Witt (Fireside Games)
  • Julie Ahern (Greenbrier Games)
  • Tom Wetzel (Thames & Kosmos)
  • Brennan Taylor (Galileo Games)
  • Tim Rodriguez (Galileo Games)
  • JC Dorais (FoxMind Toys & Games)
  • Steve Jones (Blue Panther LLC)
  • Josh Paugh (Paw-Warrior Games)
  • Ben Krieger (Paw-Warrior Games)
  • Jason Wright (Sovranti)
  • Carla Kopp (Weird Giraffe Games)
  • Ben Harkins (Floodgate Games)
  • Peter Hayward (Blue Beard Entertainment LLC)
  • Shari Spiro (Ad Magic Inc / Breaking Games)
  • Ian Reed (Breaking Games)
  • Debbie Moynihan (White Wizard Games)
  • Jeff Pinsker (AMIGO Games)
  • Fertessa Allyse (Funko Games)
  • Jason Walters (Indie Press Revolution / Hero Games)
  • A.C. (Indie Press Revolution)
  • J Li (Vermillion Games)
  • Mark Richardson (Green Hat Designs)
  • Hal Mangold (Atomic Overmind Press / Green Ronin Publishing)
  • Uwe Eickert (Academy Games)
  • Jim Schoch (Academy Games)
  • Jeff Tidball (Left Justified Studio / Atlas Games)
  • Meguey Baker (Night Sky Games)
  • Scott Morris (GTS Distribution)
  • Mike Paschal (Peachstate Hobby Distribution)
  • James Takenaka (Hit Point Sales)
  • Anya Combs (Kickstarter)
  • Jonathan Ritter-Roderick (Kickstarter)
  • Chandler Copenhaver (Crowd Ox)
  • Dominic Lewis (Gen Con)
  • Carnelian King (Roll 20)
  • Melissa Lewis-Gentry (Avalon Lounge & Game Cafe)
  • Beth Rimmels (Rising Star Press)
  • Brian Dalrymple (Alligator Alley Entertainment)
  • Patrick Day (Uncle's Games)
  • Cat Tobin (Pelgrane Press)
  • Emily Dresner (Pelgrane Press)
  • Jonathan Lavallee (Firestorm Ink)
  • Gareth-Michael Skarka (Adamant Entertainment)
  • Jaym Gates (Green Ronin Publishing)
  • Nicole Lindroos (Green Ronin Publishing)
  • Lynne Hardy (Chaosium)
  • Alastor Guzman (Axo Stories)
  • Sergio Ake (Axo Stories)
  • Jaime Martinez (Axo Stories)
  • Neal Tanner (Sand Gnomes Games)
  • Whitney Marie Delaglio (Little Wish Productions)
  • Joel Sparks (CATTHULHU.com)
  • Randy Lubin (Diegetic Games / Leveraged Play)
  • Avital Lubin (Gourmand Games)
  • Moe Poplar (Ashyfeet Entertainment)
  • Graham Walmsley (Thieves of Time Limited)
  • Thomas Hornemann (Diner Slate Games)
  • Tony Lawhorne (Lawhorne Design LLC)
  • Jeffrey Vierra (Theorycraftist)
  • Jack Hobbs (Theorycraftist)
  • Rod Currie (Spare the Rod Games)
  • Jeff Beck (Uproarious Games)
  • Neal Stidham (Parenthesis Press)
  • Michael Faulk (Arbitrio Games)
  • Alex White (Plane Sailing Games)
  • Tyler Omichinski (Broken Things)
  • Chris Backe (Entro Games)
  • John Boggs (GameScape)
  • Tam Myaing (Neuronic Games)
  • Glenn Given (Games by Play Date)
  • Mendel Schmiedekamp (Silver Garden Games)
  • Dan Shimizu (Kind Eye Games)
  • David VanderWerf (Game Master Games)
  • Richard Ruane (R. Rook Studio)
  • Chazz Kellner (The Story Told)
  • Jacqueline Bryk (Ruffled Feathers LLC)
  • James Malloy (Stop, Hack, and Roll Podcast Network)
  • Russell Collins (Robotclaw Game Design)
  • Kevin Kulp (Pelgrane Press)
  • Kyle Ott (Desks and Dorks)
  • Katherine Shane (Make A Scene Scenario Festival)
  • Rach Shelkey (+1 Forward Podcast)
  • Greg Stolze (Crankshaft Constellation)
  • Casey Lucas-Quaid (Dinosaur Polo Club)
  • Keith Wilcoxon (Brains & Brawn Gaming)
  • Samuel Mui Shen Ern (Subang Jaya)
  • Adam Collins (Bearded Board Games)
  • Alexi Sargeant (Cloven Pine Games)
  • Simon Zimpfer (Paperdice Solutions GmbH)
  • Moyra Turkington (Unruly Designs)
  • Jeff Mitchell (Arbitrio Games)
  • Scott Slater (Arbitrio Games)
  • Becky Annison (Black Armada Games)
  • Ary Ramsey (Buried Key)
  • Brian Tyrrell (Dungeons on a Dime)
  • Andy Berdan (Berdandy Studios)
  • Matt Jones (Ursidice)
  • Ray Chou (Mythopoeia)
  • Justin Ford (Moth-Lands)
  • Rafa Dawid (Bazzite Games)
  • Tara Clapper (The Geek Initiative)
  • Michael Smyrski (The Geek Initiative)
  • Brian Yaksha (Goatman's Goblet)
  • Sungil Kim (Dayspring Games)
  • Taka'aki Ayukata (Harrow Hill)
  • Jay Treat (Aconite)
  • Dave Eng (University XP)
  • Robert Karl (Eye4Games)
  • Riley Parks (Desks and Dorks)
  • Emily Care Boss (Black & Green Games)
  • Robert Miller (Mystic Mask Media LLC)
  • Kayla Dailey (Mystic Mask Media LLC)
  • Ryan Roscoe (Mystic Mask Media LLC)
  • Jack Berkenstock (The Bodhana Group)
  • Paul Saxberg (Roxley)
  • Daniel Ortiz (OR15 Publishing)
  • David Miessler-Kubanek (AquaVertigo)
  • James Wallis (Green Board Games)
  • Aaron Sturgill (Trail of Dice Games)
  • Misha Bushyager (Black Girl Gameworks)
  • Nicole Winchester (Fair Escape Studios)
  • David Petroski (Southern Connecticut State University)
  • Jay Dragon (Possum Creek Games)
  • Bruce Harlick (Hangar 13)
  • S. John Ross (Cumberland Games & Diversions)
  • Kalum (The Rolistes Podcast)
  • Alex Cutler (Pandasaurus Games)
  • Jerome "Brand" Larre (Lapin Marteau)
  • Monica Speca (The Onyx Path)
  • Jeff Johnston (Pair of Jacks Games)
  • Michele Gelli (Narrattiva)
  • Brian Quinones (Gaming Approaches Towards Education, LLC)
  • Christoph Sapinsky (Random Alien Games)
  • Chris Anderson (The Board Game Workshop)
  • Allan Cudicio (Twin Drums)
  • Jessica Comstock (Jessi Draws)
  • Kevin Dunkelberger (Kadunk Games)
  • Charles Simon (D6 Design)
  • Nychelle Schneider (Voidal Space LLC)
  • Mids Meinberg (Goat Song Publishing)
  • Shoshana Kessock (Phoenix Outlaw Productions)
  • Liz Davidson (Beyond Solitaire)
  • Craig Duffy (LunarShadow Designs)
  • Geoffrey Golden (The Devastator)
  • Erik Bernhardt (Brinkwood / San Jenaro Co-Op)
  • Spencer Campbell (Gila RPGs)
  • Ericka Skirpan (Entropic Endeavors)
  • John Harness (Knucklebone Magazine)
  • Coralie David (Lapin Marteau)
  • Maz Hamilton (Rowan, Rook and Decard)
  • James Crocker (Jim Likes Games LLC)
  • Camdon Wright (Unicorn Motorcycle Games)
  • Bradley McDevitt (A-I Graphics)
  • Sebastian Ferreira (Draco Studio)
  • Jule Pattison-Gordon (Eye4Games)
  • Chris Baum (Eye4Games)
  • Ron Blechner (Breathtaking Games)
  • Margo Gray (Playable Artworks)
  • Laura Govednik (Lucky Newt Games)
  • Chris Swan (Unit 2 Games Ltd)
  • Fiona Geist (Exalted Funeral)
  • Ula Anderson (Ranger Games LLC)
  • Cash Anderson (Ranger Games LLC)
  • Ann Stolinsky (Gontza Games)
  • Jacob Way (Deep Water Games)
  • Eric Alvarado (Talon Strikes Studio)
  • Kathleen Bader (Soses Media)
  • Neall Price (Onyx Path Publishing)
  • Nicolas Milioni Gravina Abdu (Onyx Path Publishing)
  • Marc Majcher (Gizmet Gameworks)
  • Ein Estes (Bradley University)
  • Scott Okuna (Swallowtail Game Studio)
  • Bill Lasek (Wandering Hearth Games)
  • Eugene Marshall (Arcanist Press)
  • Luke Lowe (Meliora Games)
  • Claire O'Hanlon (ControVersus)
  • Henry Ulrich (Infinite Opposition Games)
  • Kurt Bieg (Simple Machines)
  • Omari Akil (Board Game Brothas)
  • Hamu Dennis (Board Game Brothas)
  • Menachem Cohen (Deep Dive Games)
  • Mark Carter (Guf Pty Ltd)
  • Hakan Seyalioglu (Thorny Games)
  • Emanoel Melo (The Cabinet of Curiosities)
  • Barak Blackburn (Density Media)
  • David Neubauer (Unnamed Game Co)
  • Ryan Hart (Sinking Ship Creations)
  • Elisa Ford (Organized Interactive Literature)
  • Scott Krammer (Scribbles & Dice Games)
  • Ryan Schoon (Man vs Meeple)
  • Danielle Reynolds (DMR Creative Group)
  • Jessica Creane (IKantKoan Games & Immersive Experiences)
  • Eric Simon (Four-in-Hand Games)
  • Joshua Kitz (Compose Dream Games)
  • Timothy Ferrell (BrandStorm Games)
  • Joe DeSimone (The Academy of Games)
  • Christopher Allen (Dyvers Hands Productions / RPGnet)
  • Joe Slack (Crazy Like a Box / Board Game Design Course)
  • Adrienne Fritze (Conundrum House)
  • Raphael Stocker (BFF Games)
  • Oyku Ozer (Buyukharf Yaynclk)
  • Naniene Littles (Tell The World)
  • Mark Kolb (Brainy Games)
  • Joeri Hessels (Roaring Lion Games)
  • Corey Cooper (A.T. Still University of Health Sciences)
  • Larry Ashlock (WAY Funner Games)
  • Jim Muratzki (Archipelago Creative)
  • Ash Cheshire (Ash Can Games (And So Can You!))
  • Ian Brocklebank (The Games People)
  • Duane Wulf (Solid Rock Games)
  • Warren Loewen (ATC Games)
  • Matthew Hocker (Coo' Games)
  • Riley Murdock (Hero's Leap)
  • Alex Knight (Land and Freedom Games)
  • Jason Costa (Multinational Games)
  • Bob Whitely (QT Games LLC)
  • Alex Bardy (Tabletop SPIRIT Magazine)
  • Christos Giannakoulas (Goblins on Board)
  • Karen Cleveland (Michigan Dept. of Natural Resources)
  • Niels Udink (NiNi Games)
  • Rafal Cywicki (Gindi)
  • Theofilos Koutroubis (Rathskellers)
  • Robert Randolph (Hellshark Games)
  • Eliza Verzosa (Natural 20 Gaming Goods)
  • Marcel Kohler (Liberation Game Design)
  • Sarah Keele (Sarah Keele Art)
  • Steve Dee (Tin Star Games)
  • PJ Parent (Black Suit Games)
  • Caleb Erickson (EF Games)
  • Marcus Ross (Water Bear Games)
  • Richare Ankney (Thunderforge Productions)
  • Erik Agudelo (Play Learn Develop)
  • Keith Wilson (Resilient Games)
  • Sarah Le-Fevre (Games for Good)
  • Gabriel Robinson (Glowing Roots Press)
  • Mbuyiseni Fana Mdlalose (Ibele Communications)
  • Colin Kyle (Wrong Brothers Gaming)
  • Steve Radabaugh (Radical Bomb Games)
  • Walt Ciechanowski (Cubicle 7)
  • Senda Linaugh (Misdirected Mark Productions)
  • Omari Akil (Board Game Brothas)
  • Kyra Wills-Umdenstock (EGD Collective)
  • Sophie Legace (Evil Hat Productions)
  • Sebastian Garcia (Sistemas Lúdicos)
  • Thomas Toynton (Golden Dragon Studio)
  • John Harford (Tales of the Harrowed Land)
  • Michael Addison (Nerdy Pup Games)
  • Christopher McGlothlin (Ghost Show Press)
  • Donna Prior (CATAN Studio)
  • Darcy Ross (Darrington Press)
  • Chance Feldstein (Alchemical Gaming)
  • Hayley Gordon (Storybrewers Roleplaying)
  • Vee Hendro (Storybrewers Roleplaying)
  • Jordan Bell (Empyrean Studios)
  • Caroline Hobbs (Less Than Thee Games)
  • Jodi Black (Pinnacle Entertainment Group)
  • Joie Martin (Drowning Moon Studios)
  • Dave Sokolowski (Weird 8)
  • Krin Irvine (Krin Games)
  • Ben Robbins (Lame Mage Productions)
  • April Walsh (Gay Spaceship Games)
  • Hamish Cameron (Ardens Ludere)
  • Jaime Barriga (Board Game Fight Club)
  • Yonah Sienna (Effing Dice)
  • Re Magil (Effing Dice)
  • Bill Murphy (BSGames.ca)
  • Jason Olsan (Protagonist Industries)
  • Andrew Bailey-Smith (ABS Ventures)
  • Paul Oryem (Folk Biology Games)
  • Eric Lang
  • Steven Long
  • Clark Valentine
  • Jack Parra
  • Matt Forbeck
  • Jessica Hammer
  • Daryl Andrews
  • Robin Laws
  • Will Sobel
  • Sean Nittner
  • Lissanne Lake
  • Bradley Hausman
  • Anne Ratchat
  • Jason Schneiderman
  • Mike Czaplinski
  • Ezekiel McGee
  • Jeremy Wilson
  • Maria Ramos
  • David Gordon
  • Luna Shore
  • Scott Mohnkern
  • Michael Sislofsky
  • Stephanie Bryant
  • Ki Mansell
  • Olivia Montoya
  • Carlos Hernandez
  • Octavia Jean
  • Tanner Augier
  • Patrick Langlais
  • Meghan McGinley Crowe
  • Jason Perez
  • Lisa Padol
  • Curt Himmelberger
  • Rob Hebert
  • Randy Rodriguez
  • Daniel Cassar
  • James Lowder
  • Scott Woodard
  • Bethany Harvey
  • David Millians
  • Melissa Gay
  • Jason Dettman
  • Kate Hill
  • Dave Beever
  • Marshall Miller
  • Jane Hermiston
  • Betsy Rosenblatt
  • Juan Ochoa
  • Ash Kreider
  • Jen Dixon
  • Paul Mitchener
  • Elizabeth Stong
  • Jacob Segal
  • Paul Stefko
  • Wilson Zorn
  • Jennifer Adcock
  • Marshall Roshto
  • Heather Newton
  • Tekia Wilkerson
  • Ben Bisogno
  • Ian Hart
  • Corinne Taylor
  • Luka Carroll
  • Julian Butcher
  • Alexa Kirchner
  • Mike Belsole
  • Joanna Piancastelli
  • Remi Wagemann
  • Peter Locharernkul
  • Avraham Yosef Baez
  • Dan O'Hanlon
  • Doug Guzman
  • Eric Paquette
  • Martin Nerurkar
  • Aaron Lim
  • Darla Burrow
  • Kevin Petker
  • David Joria
  • Timothy Grant
  • Kristen Roberts
  • Pamela Punzalan
  • Vivian Abraham
  • Roberta Taylor
  • Kimberley Lam
  • Brian Parigo
  • Nathan Blades
  • Amanda Franck
  • Sarah Shipp
  • Zedeck Siew
  • Sangjung Park
  • Eric Portney
  • Ian Howard
  • Phoenix Friesen
  • Bronwyn Friesen
  • Sara Parikh
  • Sharang Biswas
  • Christian Yetter
  • Casey Coulter
  • Jabari Weathers
  • Brennen Reece
  • Viditya Voleti
  • Joshua Kronengold
  • Gabriel de los Angeles
  • Jason Cox
  • Kazumi Chin
  • Casey Johnson
  • Sara Williamson
  • Eric Whalen
  • Julien Pouard
  • Michael Fitzgerald
  • Spider Perry
  • Clarence Simpson
  • Eli Seitz
  • Diogo Nogueira
  • Lloyd Gyan
  • Eric Slauson
  • Nicole Cutler
  • Jim Bottomley
  • Karen Twelves
  • Manny Dominguez
  • Max Verbludenko
  • Isaac Vega
  • Estefania Rodriguez
  • Alex Helm
  • Emily Escovar
  • Kevin Kotowski
  • Akemi Maniwa
  • Sidney Icarus
  • Alexis Allard
  • Grant Howitt
  • Storn Cook
  • JR Blackwell
  • Jason Tocci
  • Vince Smith
  • Skyler Latshaw
  • Jessie Edwards
  • Hazel Dixon
  • Jeeyon Shim
  • Sen-Foong Lim
  • Jon Cole
  • Maurice Holmes
  • Luke Jordan
  • Sinta Posadas
  • Christopher Adair
  • Maria Mison
  • Kitty Stryker
  • Mel White
  • Kieron Gillen
  • Johannes Opperman
  • Brandon O'Brien
  • Sascha Moros
  • BJ Recio
  • Gerrit Reininghaus
  • Justin Achilli
  • Kathleen Mercury
  • Hannah Shaffer
  • Mark Aquilino
  • Karolina Arancibiova
  • Thomas Manuel
  • Christopher Hall
  • Michael Early
  • Joseph Paloma
  • Riley Rethal
  • Christian Daquioag
  • Albert Guo
  • Rigby Bendele
  • Rachel E.S. Walton
  • Parker DeVenney
  • Brad Bachelor
  • Gabrielle Rabinowitz
  • Dann Lynch
  • Richard Ranallo
  • Katherine Lee
  • Gabe Guimaraes
  • Hao Zhang
  • Ulysses Duckler
  • Charles Siegel
  • Zintis May-Krumins
  • Pam Walls
  • Doug Levandowski
  • Raven McKenzie
  • Jacob Jaskov
  • Kyle Tucker
  • Aaron Sunshine
  • Gilbert Songalia
  • Lochlan Sudarshan
  • Jose Garcia
  • Karl Lange
  • Emilia Zywot
  • Jack Rosetree
  • Halden Ingwersen
  • Acata Felton
  • Anthony Fiumano
  • Raphael D'Amico
  • Benjamin Begeal
  • Peter Svensson
  • Christopher Swan
  • Herb Stanway
  • Shannon Mac
  • John du Bois
  • Jason Shull
  • Seth Weeks
  • Grant Ervin
  • Colin Dlmock
  • Ashwin Kamath
  • Colin Fahrion
  • Elliott Freeman
  • Vas Kottas
  • Epistolary Richard
  • Albert Lin
  • Sam Malabre
  • Nathan Treme
  • Emmanuel Robles
  • Fernando Cunha
  • Spencer Barber
  • Caio Teixeira da Quinta
  • Jack Keen
  • Ray Young
  • Ben Downton
  • Nathan Christensen
  • Lan Krajni
  • Lev Lawrence
  • Xander Hinners
  • Adam Baffoni
  • Crows Danger
  • Truyen Le Duc
  • Darrick Herring
  • Joshua Woodard
  • Edward Wedig
  • David McCord
  • Niels Udink
  • Benjamin McFarland
  • Rafal Cywicki
  • Benjamin McFarland
  • N.J. Leigh
  • Ruby Soleil-Raine
  • Graham Gentz
  • Gavyn Duthie
  • Petri Leinonen
  • Scott Rogers
  • Rachel Teng
  • Alex Damaceno
  • Risa Puno
  • Alex Roberts
  • Emrie Irving
  • Jadyne Bell
  • Ben Moy
  • Lexi Antoku
  • Derek Kinsman
  • Lauren McManamon
  • Rachael Blaske
  • Jonathan Tweet
  • Bayley Gillier
  • Theodore Rivera
  • Andrew Juell
  • John Atwood
  • Steve Cassell
  • Alex Blakeney
  • Orion Canning
  • Genevieve Hartman
  • Nick Bate
  • Adira Slattery

METATOPIA ONLINE is the place to unveil new ideas related to making, playing and selling games and to share them with friends and peers, old and new.

Join hundreds of Designers and Publishers for scheduled seminars, panels and discussions, and unlimited online playtests. Because we can't gather in-person this year (thanks, covid), we are able to take the conversation global in all-new ways. Engage with over 100 hours of programming from presenters all over the world!

Using a combination of Twitch, Discord and the Envoy Gateway, we will come together to talk about role playing games, story games, LARPs, board games, card games, party games and wargames.

Non-Professionals are welcome to enjoy the entire convention, whether you aspire to be part of the gaming industry or not. Designers will be running freeform playtests throughout the weekend, and they will need everyday players to help them out!


Read the Double Exposure Anti-Harassment Policy here.
For further information, click here to send eMail.

Home | Forum | Events | Avatars | Galleries | Links
© 2020 Double Exposure, Inc. All rights reserved.